Is Lay's wafer style Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potato, Edible Vegetable Oil (Palmolein, Sunflower Oil), *Seasoning ("Spices & Condiments, Maltodextrin, lodised Salt, Flavours (Natural & Nature Identical Flavouring Substances), Refined Wheat Flour (Maida), Black Salt, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Tomato Powder, Acidity Regulators (330, 296), Yeast Extract, Salt Substitute (Potassium Chloride), Edible Starch, Flavour Enhancers (627, 631)).
Check Lay's wafer style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's wafer style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


