Is Lay's wafer style Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- refined wheat flour
- maida
refined wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Edible Vegetable Oil (Palmolein, Sunflower Oil), *Seasoning ("Spices & Condiments, Maltodextrin, lodised Salt, Flavours (Natural & Nature Identical Flavouring Substances), Refined Wheat Flour (Maida), Black Salt, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Tomato Powder, Acidity Regulators (330, 296), Yeast Extract, Salt Substitute (Potassium Chloride), Edible Starch, Flavour Enhancers (627, 631)).
Check Lay's wafer style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's wafer style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


