Is Lay's Wavy Potato Chips Jerk Chicken 12.5 Ounce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CORN, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SUGAR, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING NATURAL CHICKEN FLAVOR), DRIED SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), CARAMEL COLOR, ACACIA GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA

Check Lay's Wavy Potato Chips Jerk Chicken 12.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDippingOn The Go