No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Lay's Yogurt Ve Mevsim Yeşillikli Yerli Patatesler Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (corn, High Oleic Sunflower, Rapeseed In Varying Proportions), Yogurt And Herbs Flavour [whey Powder (contains Milk Derivative), Salt, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Flavor Enhancers (monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotides), Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Flavourings, Yogurt Powder (0,1%) (contains Milk Derivative), Herbs (0,1%) (parsley, Dill, Mint), Acidity Regulators (malic Acid, Citric Acid)]. Contains Milk Derivative.

Check Lay's Yogurt Ve Mevsim Yeşillikli Yerli Patatesler against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Lay's Yogurt Ve Mevsim Yeşillikli Yerli Patatesler | Spoonful