Is Lay's Yogurt Ve Mevsim Yeşillikli Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
- yogurt powder
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (corn, High Oleic Sunflower, Canola, In Varying Proportions), Yogurt And Herbs Flavour (whey Powder, Contains Milk Derivative), Salt, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide), Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Parsley, Dill, Yogurt Powder (0.11%) (contains Milk Derivative), Flavourings, Acidity Regulators (malic Acid, Citric Acid). Contains Milk.
Check Lay's Yogurt Ve Mevsim Yeşillikli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Yogurt Ve Mevsim Yeşillikli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


