Is Lay's Yogurt Ve Mevsim Yeşillikli Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • high oleic sunflower

high oleic sunflower

Dietitian note

Oleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (corn, High Oleic Sunflower, Canola, In Varying Proportions), Yogurt And Herbs Flavour (whey Powder, Contains Milk Derivative), Salt, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide), Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Parsley, Dill, Yogurt Powder (0.11%) (contains Milk Derivative), Flavourings, Acidity Regulators (malic Acid, Citric Acid). Contains Milk.

Check Lay's Yogurt Ve Mevsim Yeşillikli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping