Is Lazarus Naturals Huckleberry Jam Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Water, Organic Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Organic Clarified Lemon Juice Concentrate, Full Spectrum Hemp Extract, Taste Modifier (Alcohol, Glycerine, Natural Flavor, Monoammoniated Glycyrrhizin), Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Huckleberry Flavor. Manufactured in a facility that processes tree nuts.
Check Lazarus Naturals Huckleberry Jam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lazarus Naturals Huckleberry Jam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Smucker's Seedless Strawberry Jam, 18-Ounce
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


