Is Laziza International Ras Malai Almond Dessert Mix 75g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Solids (E,u, Source), Vegetable Fat, Flour (Corn & Wheat Flour), Sugar, Almonds, Sodium Bicarbonate E-500, Artificial Almond Flavour And Food Colours E-102, E-129, E-133, Fd&c Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1

Check Laziza International Ras Malai Almond Dessert Mix 75g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Laziza International Ras Malai Almond Dessert Mix 75g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Snacking