Is Laziza International Ras Malai Almond Dessert Mix 75g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- artificial almond flavour
- almonds
artificial almond flavour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Solids (E,u, Source), Vegetable Fat, Flour (Corn & Wheat Flour), Sugar, Almonds, Sodium Bicarbonate E-500, Artificial Almond Flavour And Food Colours E-102, E-129, E-133, Fd&c Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1
Check Laziza International Ras Malai Almond Dessert Mix 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laziza International Ras Malai Almond Dessert Mix 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Where to buy
Laziza International Ras Malai Almond Dessert Mix 75g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


