Is Lazy Day Foods 5 Ginger Tiffin Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (19%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Golden Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Stem Ginger (14%) (Ginger, Sugar), Palm Oil *, Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Potato Flour, Tapioca Flour, Cornflour, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Ginger Powder (1%), Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates), Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes).

Check Lazy Day Foods 5 Ginger Tiffin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go