Is Lazy Vegan Korean Noodles Meal For 1 Romanesco, Kale, Shiitake & Edamame Beans Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Wheat Noodles (33%) (wheat Flour, Water, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Romanesco (12%), Shiitake (8%), Edamame Soybeans (7%), Pepper (7%), Kale (7%), Onion (7%), Cauliflower (6%), Garlic (2%), Soy Sauce (2%) (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Ginger (2%), Sunflower Seeds, Rice Vinegar, Maple Syrup, Mushroom Extract, Red Chilli Pepper, Caramel, Natural Flavour, Salt. Contains Wheat and Soy.

Check Lazy Vegan Korean Noodles Meal For 1 Romanesco, Kale, Shiitake & Edamame Beans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltySpicy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go