Is Lazy Vegan Korean Noodles Meal For 1 Romanesco, Kale, Shiitake & Edamame Beans Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Wheat Noodles (33%) (wheat Flour, Water, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Romanesco (12%), Shiitake (8%), Edamame Soybeans (7%), Pepper (7%), Kale (7%), Onion (7%), Cauliflower (6%), Garlic (2%), Soy Sauce (2%) (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Ginger (2%), Sunflower Seeds, Rice Vinegar, Maple Syrup, Mushroom Extract, Red Chilli Pepper, Caramel, Natural Flavour, Salt. Contains Wheat and Soy.

Check Lazy Vegan Korean Noodles Meal For 1 Romanesco, Kale, Shiitake & Edamame Beans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltySpicy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go