Is Lazy Vegan Korean Noodles Meal For 1 Romanesco, Kale, Shiitake & Edamame Beans Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Wheat Noodles (33%) (wheat Flour, Water, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Romanesco (12%), Shiitake (8%), Edamame Soybeans (7%), Pepper (7%), Kale (7%), Onion (7%), Cauliflower (6%), Garlic (2%), Soy Sauce (2%) (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Ginger (2%), Sunflower Seeds, Rice Vinegar, Maple Syrup, Mushroom Extract, Red Chilli Pepper, Caramel, Natural Flavour, Salt. Contains Wheat and Soy.

Check Lazy Vegan Korean Noodles Meal For 1 Romanesco, Kale, Shiitake & Edamame Beans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltySpicy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go