Is Lazy Vegan Korean Noodles Meal For 1 Romanesco, Kale, Shiitake & Edamame Beans Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • cooked wheat noodles
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Wheat Noodles (33%) (wheat Flour, Water, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Romanesco (12%), Shiitake (8%), Edamame Soybeans (7%), Pepper (7%), Kale (7%), Onion (7%), Cauliflower (6%), Garlic (2%), Soy Sauce (2%) (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Ginger (2%), Sunflower Seeds, Rice Vinegar, Maple Syrup, Mushroom Extract, Red Chilli Pepper, Caramel, Natural Flavour, Salt. Contains Wheat and Soy.

Check Lazy Vegan Korean Noodles Meal For 1 Romanesco, Kale, Shiitake & Edamame Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltySpicy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go