Is LazyDay Vegan & Free From Belgian Chocolate Cake Bars 120g Gluten Free?

Description
Dense, fudgy bars offer a rich, bittersweet flavor and moist, cake-like crumb with a slightly glossy exterior. Consumers commonly use them as quick desserts, snack items, or coffee accompaniments. Reviewers note consistent taste and convenient portioning, while some report variability in sweetness and occasional dryness across batches and packaging concerns.

Description
Dense, fudgy bars offer a rich, bittersweet flavor and moist, cake-like crumb with a slightly glossy exterior. Consumers commonly use them as quick desserts, snack items, or coffee accompaniments. Reviewers note consistent taste and convenient portioning, while some report variability in sweetness and occasional dryness across batches and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Belgian Dark Chocolate (37%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Icing Sugar, Palm Oil, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Water, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Raising Agents (Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Sunflower Oil, Soya Flour, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Flavourings, Milled Brown Flaxseed, Humectant (Glycerine), Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Thckener (Xanthan Gum), Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Psyllium Husk Powder, Colour (Beta-Carotenes), Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 45% minimum
Check LazyDay Vegan & Free From Belgian Chocolate Cake Bars 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LazyDay Vegan & Free From Belgian Chocolate Cake Bars 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
LazyDay Vegan & Free From Belgian Chocolate Cake Bars 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


