Is LazyDay Salted Caramel Crispies Rice Crisped Squares 150g Soy Free?

Description
Sweet-and-salty flavor and pronounced crisp texture; commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a dessert topping, or mixed into breakfasts and trail mixes. Reviewers often note balanced sweetness, strong crunch, convenient portioning, and suitability for sharing, while some report occasional crumbliness and variable intensity of flavoring and overall appeal.
Why it's not soy free
- soya flour
- soya lecithins
- soya lecithin
soya flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-and-salty flavor and pronounced crisp texture; commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a dessert topping, or mixed into breakfasts and trail mixes. Reviewers often note balanced sweetness, strong crunch, convenient portioning, and suitability for sharing, while some report occasional crumbliness and variable intensity of flavoring and overall appeal.
Ingredients
Sugar, Belgian Dark Chocolate (18%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Flavouring], Invert Sugar Syrup, Crisped Rice (12%) [Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Sugar, Rice Extract], Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Soya Flour, Water, Fructose, Dairy Free White Choc (2%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavourings], Salt, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavourings, Colour (Carotenes), Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 45% minimum, White Choc contains: Cocoa Solids 30% minimum
Check LazyDay Salted Caramel Crispies Rice Crisped Squares 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LazyDay Salted Caramel Crispies Rice Crisped Squares 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Where to buy
LazyDay Salted Caramel Crispies Rice Crisped Squares 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


