Is Bonne Maman Chocolate Pecan Brownies 175g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eggs , Chocolate 17% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya )), Sugar, Butter , Rapeseed Oil, Soft Wheat Flour, Stabiliser: Glycerol, Pecan Nut 5%, Powdered Chocolate 3.8% (Sugar, Cocoa Powder), Starch, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour
Check Bonne Maman Chocolate Pecan Brownies 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonne Maman Chocolate Pecan Brownies 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Bonne Maman, Preserve Strawberry, 13 Ounce
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
Bonne Maman Marmalade Orange -- 13 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar, Slice


