Is Bonne Maman Chocolate Pecan Brownies 175g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- powdered chocolate 3
- chocolate 17
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eggs , Chocolate 17% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya )), Sugar, Butter , Rapeseed Oil, Soft Wheat Flour, Stabiliser: Glycerol, Pecan Nut 5%, Powdered Chocolate 3.8% (Sugar, Cocoa Powder), Starch, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour
Check Bonne Maman Chocolate Pecan Brownies 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonne Maman Chocolate Pecan Brownies 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
About this product
Snack · Bar, Slice


