Is Le Chef Patissier, Tartlets Cookies, Raspberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- concentrated butter
concentrated butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Concentrated Butter (Betacaroten Coloring), Raspberry Puree And Concentrated Raspberry Pure, Invert Sugar Syrup, Concentrated Apple Puree, Eggs, Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Natural Raspberry Flavor With Oth
Check Le Chef Patissier, Tartlets Cookies, Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Chef Patissier, Tartlets Cookies, Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


