Is Le Choix Du Président Bacon Sandwich Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, High-oleic Sunflower Oil And/or Mid-oleic Sunflower Oil And/or Vegetable Oil, Seasoning [sugars (corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Brown Sugar), Salt, Modified Milk Ingredients, Dried Vegetables (tomato, Garlic, Onion), Torula Yeast, Natural Flavour, Spice Extract, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Caramel Colour, Spices, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Lactic Acid, Oleoresin Turmeric, Calcium Lactate, Paprika Extract, Silicon Dioxide].

Check Le Choix Du Président Bacon Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokyMeaty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish