Is Le Cream Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Cream cheese

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Pasteurized skimmed cow's milk, pasteurized cream from cow's milk, cow's milk proteins, salt, cultures.

Check Le Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyMildButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking