Is Le Fournee Doree Mini Chocolate Croissants Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protiens
- skimmed milk powder
- butter
- chocolate 12
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Butter, Water, Sugar, Chocolate 12% (Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Yeast, Salt, Emulsifiers (Mono-and-diacetyl Tartic Acid Esters Of Mono-and -Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate), Wheat Gluten, Thickeners (Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum), Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Flavor, Milk Protiens, Inactive Yeast, Enzymes (Amylases), Flavor, Color (Beta-carotene), May Also Contain Eggs,contain: Wheat, Soya, Wheat, Gluten, Milk
Check Le Fournee Doree Mini Chocolate Croissants against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Fournee Doree Mini Chocolate Croissants in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Le Fournee Doree Mini Chocolate Croissants is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


