Is Le Gout Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Corn Starch, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Ipotassium Phosphate, Salt, Cooked Chicken Powder, Mono And Diglycerides, Buttermilk Powder, Soybean Oil, Sodium Licoaluminate (Anti-caking Agent), Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor (Milk), Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Soy Lecithin, Annatto And Turmeric (For Color), Yellow 5, Artificial Flavor, Yellow 6
Check Le Gout against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Gout in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Le Gout is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


