Is Le Grand Heavenly Organic Vegan Butter Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Oil *, Filtered Water, Potatoes *, Carrots *, Sunflower Oil *, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Live Active Cultures. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts.

Check Le Grand Heavenly Organic Vegan Butter Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySaltySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking