Is Le Lirop De Monin Sugar Free Hazelnut Gourmet Syrup Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Erythritol*, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Sucralose ,sea Salt, Potassium Sorbate [preservative]. Contains: Hazelnuts.
Check Le Lirop De Monin Sugar Free Hazelnut Gourmet Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Lirop De Monin Sugar Free Hazelnut Gourmet Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
Mrs Butterworths Mrs. Butterworth's Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup
Great Value Sugar Free Syrup, 24 fl oz
Hershey's Sugar Free Chocolate Syrup
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


