Is Le Lirop De Monin Sugar Free Hazelnut Gourmet Syrup Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Erythritol*, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Sucralose ,sea Salt, Potassium Sorbate [preservative]. Contains: Hazelnuts.
Check Le Lirop De Monin Sugar Free Hazelnut Gourmet Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Lirop De Monin Sugar Free Hazelnut Gourmet Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
Mrs Butterworths Mrs. Butterworth's Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup
Great Value Sugar Free Syrup, 24 fl oz
Hershey's Sugar Free Chocolate Syrup
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


