Is Le Mesurier Bearnaise Sauce 240g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised free range egg yolk powder

pasteurised free range egg yolk powder

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Water, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk Powder, Tarragon Vinegar, Cornflour, Lemon Juice, Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Mustard Powder, Dried Tarragon, Dried Chervil, Butter Oil, Beta Carotene (Colour)

Check Le Mesurier Bearnaise Sauce 240g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Le Mesurier Bearnaise Sauce 240g is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
ButteryHerbaceousRichSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepGarnishingToppingDipping