Is Le Monde Est Vege All Barista Almond Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water · Almonds (4%) · Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin) . Sea Salt . Natural Flavours. Contains: Almonds. May Contain: Cashews, Hazelnuts.
Check Le Monde Est Vege All Barista Almond Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Monde Est Vege All Barista Almond Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Califia Farms, Creamer Almond Barista Blend, 32 Fl Oz
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Strawberry Kiwi Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Justin's All Natural Honey Almond Butter, 16 oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


