Is Le Pain des fleurs Organic Crispbread Gluten Free Quinoa -- 4.4 oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Le Pain des Fleurs Organic Crispbread Gluten Free Quinoa 44 oz is a delicious and light snack option. Made from quinoa, this gluten-free crispbread is loved by many for its taste and freshness. It provides a satisfying crunch while being free from gluten, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. With a generous 44 oz size, it offers great value for money. Whether you enjoy it on its own or topped with your favorite spreads, this quinoa crispbread is a popular choice among consumers.
Why it's not tree nut free
- factory also process chestnuts
- coconuts
factory also process chestnuts
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Le Pain des Fleurs Organic Crispbread Gluten Free Quinoa 44 oz is a delicious and light snack option. Made from quinoa, this gluten-free crispbread is loved by many for its taste and freshness. It provides a satisfying crunch while being free from gluten, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. With a generous 44 oz size, it offers great value for money. Whether you enjoy it on its own or topped with your favorite spreads, this quinoa crispbread is a popular choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Quinoa Flour, Organic Whole Cane Sugar And Sea Salt, Made In Dedicated Gluten Free Factory, Machinery And Factory Also Process Chestnuts And Coconuts, Made In Dedicated Gluten Free Factory
Check Le Pain des fleurs Organic Crispbread Gluten Free Quinoa -- 4.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Pain des fleurs Organic Crispbread Gluten Free Quinoa -- 4.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
CRUNCHY MAPLE ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY MAPLE
CRUNCHY CINNAMON A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH ORGANIC CEREAL, CRUNCHY CINNAMON
Where to buy
Le Pain des fleurs Organic Crispbread Gluten Free Quinoa -- 4.4 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


