Is Le Pain Des Fleurs, Pack of 6, 4.4oz (Ancient Grain) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic chestnut flour

organic chestnut flour

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rice Flour, Organic Buckwheat Flour, Organic Whole Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Onion, Organic Millet Flour, Organic Chestnut Flour

Check Le Pain Des Fleurs, Pack of 6, 4.4oz (Ancient Grain) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Le Pain Des Fleurs, Pack of 6, 4.4oz (Ancient Grain) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichToppingGarnishing