Is Le Porc Du Québec RICARDO Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Canola Oil, Spices And Herbs (spices, Garlic, Onion), Salt, Citric Acid, Vinegar Powder, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper.
Check Le Porc Du Québec RICARDO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Porc Du Québec RICARDO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingMeal PrepSnacking


