Is Monin No Added Sugar Salted Caramel Syrup 25Cl Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Bulking Agent: Polydextrose, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Thickener: Cellulose Gum, Sweeteners: Sucralose, Acesulfame K, Acid: Tartaric Acid (L(+)-), Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
Check Monin No Added Sugar Salted Caramel Syrup 25Cl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monin No Added Sugar Salted Caramel Syrup 25Cl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Where to buy
Monin No Added Sugar Salted Caramel Syrup 25Cl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


