Is Le Sueur® Very Young Small Sweet Peas with Mushroom and Pearl Onions Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sweet Peas, Water, Mushrooms, Pearl Onions with Sodium Metabisulfite and Potassium Sorbate added to protect color, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavor.
Check Le Sueur® Very Young Small Sweet Peas with Mushroom and Pearl Onions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Sueur® Very Young Small Sweet Peas with Mushroom and Pearl Onions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Le Sueur Very Young Small Sweet Peas, 50% Less Sodium, Whole Peas, 15 oz Can
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
SWEET & SOUR BATTERED CHICKEN BREAST WITH A SWEET AND TANGY SAUCE, PINEAPPLE, ONIONS AND GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
Le Sueur Very Young Small Sweet Peas
Where to buy
Le Sueur® Very Young Small Sweet Peas with Mushroom and Pearl Onions is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


