Is Le Sueur® Very Young Small Sweet Peas with Mushrooms & Pearl Onions 15 oz. Can Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet-tasting, tender bites with a mild earthy undertone and soft, slightly crisp texture; users often report consistent canned flavor and easy reheating. Common uses include quick side dishes, casseroles, and holiday plates where it adds color and convenience. Reviews typically note convenience, reliable quality, and familiar, home-style taste and versatility.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tasting, tender bites with a mild earthy undertone and soft, slightly crisp texture; users often report consistent canned flavor and easy reheating. Common uses include quick side dishes, casseroles, and holiday plates where it adds color and convenience. Reviews typically note convenience, reliable quality, and familiar, home-style taste and versatility.
Ingredients
Sweet Peas, Water, Mushrooms, Pearl Onions With Sodium Metabisulfite And Potassium Sorbate Added To Protect Color, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavor, Sweet Peas, Natural Flavor
Check Le Sueur® Very Young Small Sweet Peas with Mushrooms & Pearl Onions 15 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Sueur® Very Young Small Sweet Peas with Mushrooms & Pearl Onions 15 oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Le Sueur® Very Young Small Sweet Peas with Mushrooms & Pearl Onions 15 oz. Can is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


