Is Del Monte Very Young Small Sweet Peas 15.25 oz Can, Canned Vegetables Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peas, Water, Sugar, Sea Salt.

Check Del Monte Very Young Small Sweet Peas 15.25 oz Can, Canned Vegetables against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Monte Very Young Small Sweet Peas 15.25 oz Can, Canned Vegetables is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredientSoupMeal Prep