Is Le Superbe Fondue 200G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • swiss cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

swiss cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Swiss Cheese (Contains Milk), White Wine, Water, Starch, Kirsch, Emulsifying Salts (E339, E452), Salt, Natural Flavouring Agents

Check Le Superbe Fondue 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Le Superbe Fondue 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Dip · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking