Is Le Superbe Fondue 200G Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Swiss Cheese (Contains Milk), White Wine, Water, Starch, Kirsch, Emulsifying Salts (E339, E452), Salt, Natural Flavouring Agents

Check Le Superbe Fondue 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Le Superbe Fondue 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Dip · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking