Is Le Veneziane Cocoa and Hazelnut Biscuits Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Calories, Fat, Carbohydrate, Protein, Cholesterol, Sodium, Potassium, Iron, Corn Flour, Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin) , Rice Flour, Sunflower Seed Oil, Butter, Cocoa Powder, Chopped Hazelnuts, Vegetable Fibres, Cacao Paste, Cocoa Butter, Raising Agents (ammonium Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Diphosphate), Salt, Artificial Flavours, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Milk, Hazelnuts, Soy May Contain: Peanuts.
Check Le Veneziane Cocoa and Hazelnut Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Veneziane Cocoa and Hazelnut Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
About this product
Cookie · Piece


