Is Le Veneziane Cocoa and Hazelnut Biscuits Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cholesterol
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Fat, Carbohydrate, Protein, Cholesterol, Sodium, Potassium, Iron, Corn Flour, Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin) , Rice Flour, Sunflower Seed Oil, Butter, Cocoa Powder, Chopped Hazelnuts, Vegetable Fibres, Cacao Paste, Cocoa Butter, Raising Agents (ammonium Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Diphosphate), Salt, Artificial Flavours, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Milk, Hazelnuts, Soy May Contain: Peanuts.
Check Le Veneziane Cocoa and Hazelnut Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Veneziane Cocoa and Hazelnut Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
About this product
Cookie · Piece


