Is Le Veneziane Gluten Free Lasagne Sheets 250g - Pack of 2 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
- diglycerides of fatty acids
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize Flour 48%, Rice Flour, Water, Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Propylene Glycol Alginate
Check Le Veneziane Gluten Free Lasagne Sheets 250g - Pack of 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Veneziane Gluten Free Lasagne Sheets 250g - Pack of 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Le Veneziane Gluten Free Lasagne Sheets 250g - Pack of 2 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Sheet, Dried


