Is Lea & Perrins All Natural Teriyaki Marinade Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Wheat), Distilled White Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Anchovies, Onion, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Onion Juice Concentrate, Cornstarch, Garlic Puree, Toasted Sesame Seed, Dried Garlic, Salt, Honey, Dried Onion, Ginger Puree, Toasted Sesame Oil, Xanthan Gum
Check Lea & Perrins All Natural Teriyaki Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lea & Perrins All Natural Teriyaki Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Lea & Perrins All Natural Teriyaki Marinade is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


