Is Lea & Perrins All Natural Teriyaki Marinade Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Wheat), Distilled White Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Anchovies, Onion, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Onion Juice Concentrate, Cornstarch, Garlic Puree, Toasted Sesame Seed, Dried Garlic, Salt, Honey, Dried Onion, Ginger Puree, Toasted Sesame Oil, Xanthan Gum
Check Lea & Perrins All Natural Teriyaki Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lea & Perrins All Natural Teriyaki Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Lea & Perrins All Natural Teriyaki Marinade is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


