Is Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Onions, Anchovies, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract. Contains Anchovy.
Check Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingDippingGrilling


