Is Lea & Perrins Worcestershire Sauce 150Ml Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt vinegar

malt vinegar

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lea & Perrins Worcestershire sauce is an English sauce made with expert ingredients. Its unique flavor is the result of a meticulous 18-month maturing process. This kosher sauce is made with Heinz products, ensuring quality and reliability. People highly praise Lea & Perrins Worcestershire sauce, considering it the best in its category. Additionally, it is often appreciated for its economical price per ounce. The 150ml bottle of Lea & Perrins Worcestershire sauce offers a convenient size for various culinary uses.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Malt Vinegar (from Barley ), Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Salt, Anchovies ( Fish ), Tamarind Extract, Onions, Garlic, Spice, Flavourings

Check Lea & Perrins Worcestershire Sauce 150Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lea & Perrins Worcestershire Sauce 150Ml is available at 4 retailers

AsdaAppyshopOcadoTesco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyTangy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepSalad