Is LEA & PERRINS Worcestershire Sauce 150ml Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Malt Vinegar (from Barley), Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Salt, Anchovies (Fish), Tamarind Extract, Onions, Garlic, Spice, Flavourings

Check LEA & PERRINS Worcestershire Sauce 150ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDipping