Is Lea & Perrins Worcestershire Sauce Soy Free?
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Candied Orange Peel (7%) (orange Peel, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Lemon Juice From Concentrate), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Orange Oil, Vanilla Extract. Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 65% Minimum. Cocoa Mass From Dominican Republic Cocoa Beans. Contains Soya. May contain Peanuts, Milk and Nuts.
Check Lea & Perrins Worcestershire Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lea & Perrins Worcestershire Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyCitrus
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


