Is Leader Allergy Relief D-12 Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- dibasic calcium phosphate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Loratadine, Pseudoephedrine Sulfate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Hypromellose, Lactose Monohydrate, Magnesium Stearate, Pharmaceutical Ink, Povidone, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Leader Allergy Relief D-12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leader Allergy Relief D-12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Unknown
Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown


