Is Leader Rosti Kumara Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Kumara (68%), Seasoning (10%) (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Yeast Extract, Colour (100), Vegetable Oil), Onion (7%) (Water, Dehydrated Onion Flakes), Vegetable Oil, Potato Flakes (Emulsifier (471), Stabiliser (450), Antioxidant (304), Acidity Regulator (330)), Thickener (1412), Onion Powder
Check Leader Rosti Kumara against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leader Rosti Kumara in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Side Dish · Patty
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingCookingBreakfast Item


