Is Leader Rosti Kumara Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kumara (68%), Seasoning (10%) (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Yeast Extract, Colour (100), Vegetable Oil), Onion (7%) (Water, Dehydrated Onion Flakes), Vegetable Oil, Potato Flakes (Emulsifier (471), Stabiliser (450), Antioxidant (304), Acidity Regulator (330)), Thickener (1412), Onion Powder

Check Leader Rosti Kumara against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Side Dish · Patty

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingCookingBreakfast Item
Lactose Free? Leader Rosti Kumara | Spoonful