Is Leaderbrand Rocket Slaw Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring
  • 1442

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(variable produce proportions): Green Cabbage, Creamy Lemon Mayonnaise Dressing (20%) (Water, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (319)), White Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Starches (1442, 1450), Lemon Juice (2%), Salt, Garlic, White Wine Vinegar (Preservative (223)), Egg Yolk, Food Acid (330), Spices (Mustard, Pimento, Turmeric), Vegetable Gum (415), Brown Sugar, Preservative (202), Red Wine Vinegar (Preservative (223)), Natural Flavouring), Red Cabbage, Carrot, Wild Rocket (11%).

Check Leaderbrand Rocket Slaw against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
SaladSide Dish